Contact Us » Contacts

Contacts

CHAFFEY ADULT SCHOOL CENTER

(MAIN CAMPUS-7TH STREET) 909-391-5365

 
Office Staff
 
Eunice Gutierrez
Clerk - Evening Hours
Tim Lemus
Testing Clerk
Nancy Mata
Administrative Secretary
Jeannette Padilla
Clerk
Christella Perez
Testing Clerk
Elias Perez
Clerk/Library Technician
Erin Cerda
erin.cerda@cjuhsd.net
Secretary
  Guidance Counselor  
Justin Yang
Counselor -Access Center & GED
 
Campus Security Officer (CSO)
 
Wellington Bennett
CSO - Evening Hours
 
Custodian
 
Ricardo Marquez
Custodian - Evening Hours

 

CHAFFEY ADULT SCHOOL SATELLITE

 (5TH STREET CAMPUS) 909-983-7102

 
 
Office Staff
 
Elena Alvarado
Clerk - Evening Hours
Diana Huesca
Instructional Aide/Clerk
Ann Lihl
Testing Clerk
Sandra Palmerin
Registrar
Claudia Romero
Clerk
Maira Ruiz
Clerk
 
 
 
 
Guidance Counselor
 
April Smith
Counselor- High School Diploma
 
 
 
 
Campus Security Officers (CSO)
 
Jon Borzilieri
CSO - Evening Hours
Andonios "Tony" Tridiimas
CSO - Daytime Hours
 
 
 
 
Custodian
 
Juan Aguilar
Custodian - Evening Hours
 
 
 
 
Groundsperson
 
Kyle Forbes
Grounds

 

TEACHERS

Teacher
English as a Second Language
Location
Sybil Acevedo
5th Street & 7th Street
Edwin Marquez
5th Street
Linda Fakhoury
5th Street
Karina Guerrero
5th Street
Debra Haag
5th Street
Jose Avila
5th Street
Darryl Levesque
5th Street
James Messore
7th Street
Maria Meza
Linda Vista Parent Educational Center
Illiana Nunez-White
5th Street
Angela Olivas
7th Street
Ellen Sampong
5th Street
Josette Sanchez
7th Street
Shawndee Ruffo
7th Street
 
Integrated English Literacy and Civics Education (IELCE)
Course
Linda Fakhoury
Instructional Assistant Certificate Program
Suzan Jeries
MS Office Certificate Program
 
High School Diploma (HSD)
Course
Jon Cerecerez
Online
John McGuire
English III
Florence Dabney
Online
Mary Kay Davidson
Online
Thomas Dodd
Economics
Anthony Escalera
U.S. History / World History
Helen Hsiao

Fin Alg; Alg/Geo Fund

Karen Goldstein
Study Lab - Math
Heather Lehigh
English II
Francisco Lopez
Online
Jason Jorgensen
Physical Science
Noel Arretche
English Foundations
Walter Phillips
Study Lab
Julie Phommavongsa
US Government
Audrey Smelser
English I
Christine Yang
Life Science (Biology)
 
Concurrent Students: High School Diploma (HSD)         
 
Jennifer Spiteri
Online
 
Adult Independent Living Skills
 
Caroline Dominguez
Enrichment
 
Career Technical Education
 

Holly Copetillo

Welding

Phillip Alvarez

Computers

Susan Cross
Parenting / CPR
Charles Rizzo
Cabinetry
Corey Knowlton
Computer Aided Drafting (CAD)
Kim Ornelas
Computers
Miguel Gonzalez
Masonry
David Rowcliffe
Automotive
Lynn Torrez
Medical Billing & Coding
 
Adult Basic Education (ABE)
 
Nigel Boyette
Math/English
Susan Cross
English
Francisco Lopez
Math
 
GED
 
Florence Dabney
Online
Thomas Fischer
Math / English
Nancy Negrette

English GED